Local News

2019 Federal Election nominees and ballot order for WA Divisions

Seven candidates to contest the seat of Durack

Listed below are the candidates for the electoral Division of Durack in the order in which they will appear on the ballot paper.

A full list of House of Representatives and Senate candidates for the 2019 federal election is being progressively published on the AEC website at www.aec.gov.au.

  • 1. PRICE, Melissa Liberal Member of Parliament

  • 2. MOUNSEY, Gary Western Australia Party Company Director

  • 3. GOULD, Grahame Pauline Hanson's One Nation Support Officer

  • 4. MAMID, Johani The Greens (WA) Country Manager Coordinator

  • 5. MORROW, Sharyn Australian Labor Party Study Hub Coordinator

  • 6. HATTON, Brenden United Australia Party Mechanic

  • 7. BOURNE, Scott The Nationals OSH Officer

 

Senate candidates
Candidates (67) in ballot paper order


A.

Pauline Hanson’s One Nation
GEORGIOU, Peter
Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

SUTER, Martin Graham
Pauline Hanson’s One Nation


B.

Involuntary Medication Objectors (Vaccination/Fluoride) Party
WILYMAN, Judy
Involuntary Medication Objectors (Vaccination/Fluoride) Party

KINSELLA, Michelle
Involuntary Medication Objectors (Vaccination/Fluoride) Party


C.

Liberal
REYNOLDS, Linda
Liberal

BROCKMAN, Slade
Liberal

O’SULLIVAN, Matt
Liberal

BOTHA, Trischa
Liberal


D.

The Greens (WA)
STEELE-JOHN, Jordon
The Greens (WA)

WATSON, Giz
The Greens (WA)

LONSDALE, Heather
The Greens (WA)

KHADKA, Bhuwan
The Greens (WA)

van GROOTEL, Jacqueline
The Greens (WA)

CAHILL, Jordan Louise
The Greens (WA)


E.

FRASER ANNING’S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY
ARCHIBALD, David
FRASER ANNING’S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY

CAMPBELL, Meredith Melinda
FRASER ANNING’S CONSERVATIVE NATIONAL PARTY


F.

Pirate Party
MYERS, Clive
Pirate Party

de ABEL, Paul
Pirate Party


G.

Australian Labor Party
DODSON, Patrick
Australian Labor Party

PRATT, Louise
Australian Labor Party

HERBERT, Alana
Australian Labor Party

FRENCH, Thomas
Australian Labor Party

GHOSH, Varun
Australian Labor Party

VAUGHAN, Alison
Australian Labor Party


H.

WESTERN AUSTRALIA PARTY
MATHESON, Julie
WESTERN AUSTRALIA PARTY

FREILICH, David John
WESTERN AUSTRALIA PARTY

THOMPSON, Bruce
WESTERN AUSTRALIA PARTY

NORRIS, Ron
WESTERN AUSTRALIA PARTY

BRADLEY, Rod
WESTERN AUSTRALIA PARTY


I.

United Australia Party
McDONALD, James
United Australia Party

SEWELL, Russell
United Australia Party

HARDWICK, Patrick John
United Australia Party


J.

Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party
LETHBRIDGE, Nick
Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party

RAYNER, Mark
Help End Marijuana Prohibition (HEMP) Party


K.

Australian Christians
JOUBERT, Ellen
Australian Christians

YOUNG, Trevor
Australian Christians


L.

Animal Justice Party
LOVE, Katrina
Animal Justice Party

HENRY, Courtney
Animal Justice Party


M.

Australian Conservatives
CRABTREE, Jonathan
Australian Conservatives

CASTIEAU, Peter
Australian Conservatives

BRAZIER, Matt
Australian Conservatives


N.

Liberal Democrats
GRAY, John Patrick
Liberal Democrats

Du PREEZ, Wesley Jerome
Liberal Democrats


O.

Citizens Electoral Council
ROBINSON, Jean
Citizens Electoral Council

MASON, Barry
Citizens Electoral Council


P.

Shooters, Fishers and Farmers
OSTLE, Stuart William
Shooters, Fishers and Farmers

LEAN, Ronald
Shooters, Fishers and Farmers


Q.

Socialist Alliance
HARLEY, Petrina
Socialist Alliance

SALMON, Alex
Socialist Alliance


R.

The Great Australian Party
CULLETON, Rodney Norman
The Great Australian Party

GLEW, Wayne Kenneth
The Great Australian Party


S.

Yellow Vest Australia
ROBINSON, Debbie
Yellow Vest Australia

GORMAN, Catherine
Yellow Vest Australia


T.

Health Australia Party
CRAIES, Teddy
Health Australia Party

WALLIS, Emily
Health Australia Party


U.

The Nationals
FARDELL, Nick
The Nationals

BLAKE, Siobhan
The Nationals

KINGSTON, Louise
The Nationals


V.

Sustainable Australia
BARTLETT, Yasmin Maree
Sustainable Australia

SCOTT, Colin Robert
Sustainable Australia


W.

VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy!
TAAFFE, Melissa
VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy!

TREASURE, Leo
VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy!


UG. Ungrouped

PEGRUM, Valentine-Clive
Independent

MULLINGS, Ben
The Australian Mental Health Party

HUTCHINSON, Glenn
Independent

JONES, Murray Victor
Independent

CAREW-HOPKINS, Brian
Independent

 

Sending
User Review
0 (0 votes)

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Major Sponsors